Privacy policy

  1. Introduction

This Privacy policy has been developed in accordance with the requirements Law of Ukraine ‘’On Protection of Personal Data’’ and other normative acts of Ukrainian legislation regulating legal relations, related to the collection, processing, storage of personal data as well as the right to privacy and the right to express oneself.

Web-site administration http://www.rockfront.com.ua/  (hereinafter the Operator) understands the importance and necessity of securing your personal data.

In order to prevent possible contradictions and misunderstandings, the Operator has prepared this Confidentiality agreement (Privac policy). Please review the following terms carefully.

 

  1.  Basic concepts which are used in Policy

Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data by computer technology;

Blocking personal data – is a temporary cessation of processing of personal data (unless processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Web site – a combination of graphics and information materials, as well as programmes for Digital electronic computer and Databases for http://www.rockfront.com.ua/

Information system of personal information – collection of personal data in databases and іnformation technology and technology facilities that process them;

Personal data sanitization – actions, as a result of which it is not possible to determine, without the use of additional information, belonging personal data to a particular User or another subject of personal data.

Processing of personal data – any action(transaction) or set of actions(transactions), committed using automated tools, or without the use of such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymisation, blocking, removing and destroying personal data;

Operator – authorized personnel on site management, acting on behalf of an online shop located at network address http://www.rockfront.com.ua/ which organize processing of personal data, as well as defining the purposes of personal data processing, composition of personal data to be processed, actions or transactions involving personal data.

Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or defined to web-site http://www.rockfront.com.ua/ User.

User – any visitor of web-site http://www.rockfront.com.ua/.

Providing personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or to a certain number of persons.

Dissemination of personal data – any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an undetermined number of persons (transfer of personal data) or access to the personal data of an unlimited number of persons including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placing data in information and telecommunications networks or access to personal data in some other way;

Transborder transfers of data – transmission of personal data to the territory of a foreign State, to a foreign authorities or to foreign individuals or legal entities.

Destruction of personal data – any action that results in the irrevocable destruction of personal data, the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the Personal Data Information System and (or) аs a result, the physical storage of personal data is destroyed.

 

  1. Operator can process the following User personal data:

Surname, first name, patronymic;

E-mail address;

Telephone numbers;

Order delivery address;

The site also collects and processes anonymised visitor data (including ‘’cookie’’ files) through Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).

Above-mentioned data on the text of the Privacy Policy are united by a common concept of personal data.

 

  1. Purposes of processing personal data

Purpose of User’s Personal Data Processing – informing the User by sending e-mails; clarifying the details of the order.

Also Operator has the right to notify the User about new products and services, special offers and various developments. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending the Operator e-mail to rockfront.equipment@gmail.com marked «No notifications about new products and services and special offers».

Anonymised User data collected through Internet statistics services serve to collect information on the actions of the Users, improving the quality and content of the site.

 

  1. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and(or) was send by the User himself via the special forms at web-site http://www.rockfront.com.ua/. By completing the relevant forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, User agrees with this Policy.

Operator processes anonymised User data if this is allowed in the User Browser settings (turn on saving «cookie» files and using Javascript technology).

 

  1. Collection, storage, transmission and other processing of personal data

Security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementation of legal, institutional and technical measures, necessary for to fully meet the requirements current legislation on the protection of personal data.

Operator ensures preservation of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.

User’s Personal data never, under no circumstances shall they be transferred to third parties, except:

-In connection with the enforcement of existing legislation;

-To transfer the necessary personal data to the delivery services for fulfil User’s order.

If personal data are inaccurate, User can update them himself by notifying to the Operator’s e-mail rockfront.equipment@gmail.com marked «Updating of personal data».

The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The user may at any time withdraw his or her consent to the processing of personal data by e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address rockfront.equipment@gmail.com marked «Withdrawal of consent for processing of personal data».

 

  1. Transborder transfers of personal data

The operator must verify that before a cross-border transmission of personal data, the foreign State to whose territory is to be implemented Transfer of personal data, the rights of personal data subjects are well protected.

Cross-border transmission of personal data in foreign countries which inconsistent with the above requirements can be done Only with the written consent of the subject of the personal data on the transboundary transfer of his personal data and/or the performance of a contract, to which the subject of the personal data is a party.

 

  1. Final clauses

The user can get any clarifications on questions of interest, concerning the processing of his personal data, by contacting the Operator by e-mail rockfront.equipment@gmail.com.

This document will reflect any changes in personal data processing policy by Operator.

Policy is open-ended until replaced by a new version.

An up-to-date version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://www.rockfront.com.ua/privacy-policy/.